Friday, December 31, 2010

Thirteenth Day

*. A letter to someone who has hurt you recently

Dear "Kamu"

Hii.. :) Kamu yang lagi nun jauh di sana. Cukup sebel rasanya ga bisa ngelewatin Taon Baru bareng, tapi yasudlah. Cuma Taon baru toh, it's not a big problem. I had Fun Christmas with you.

Yah, kamu yang paling sering bikin aku nangis dengan semua ego kamu. Kamu yang paling bisa ngerusak moodku dalam waktu super singkat. Kamu yang selalu ngulang kesalahan yang sama. Kamu yang bikin aku sedih dengan semua ceramah membangun kamu. Kamu yang punya habit jelek banget dan kayaknya uda ga bakal bisa diobatin jadi apa boleh buat. Kamu yang super nyebelin itu.

You are the one who has hurt me recently.

But you are the one too that makes my day brighter and cheersfull.. :')

Aku ga butuh kata maaf, ga butuh apapun buat sekarang. Cuma pengen kamu tau kalo kamu itu nyebelin and hurt me recently. Cuma pengen bilang ke kamu, segimanapun nyebelinnya kamu, brengseknya kamu, busuknya kamu, autisnya kamu, oonnya kamu, aku selalu di sini.
xxx

from "Aku"





*. this is the hardest part from my 30 days challenge.

MERRY CHRISTMAS 2010

MERRY CHRISTMAS 2010 EVERYONE..!
Have a blast holiday






Hey.. i know it's kinda very late, but who cares huh..? Better than nothing. :p

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Thanks boy.. :D

Thankies a bunch for this.

Let me introduce you to my beloved bear, Rudolf Bear


xoxoxoxox

Longer


Longer than there've been fishes in the ocean
Higher than any bird ever flew
Longer than there've been stars up in the heavens

I've been in love with you.


Stronger than any mountain cathedral
Truer than any tree ever grew

Deeper than any forest primeval

I am in love with you.


I'll bring fires in the winters

You'll send showers in the springs

We'll fly through the falls and summers

With love on our wings.


Through the years as the fire starts to mellow

Burning lines in the book of our lives

Though the binding cracks and the pages start to yellow

I'll be in love with you. (2x)

Longer than there've been fishes in the ocean

Higher than any bird ever flew

Longer than there've been stars up in the heavens

I've been in love with you



LONGER - Air Supply








wishing we'll be this LONGER

KAWAII NEE ~~~ ?

I found this super cute blog

www.kawaaiinot.com

check this out and enjoy! :)








^^

is this my holiday?

Long time not to post anything, :)

Gezzzzz....
Liburan yang rasanya ga asik. Banyak banget yang harus dipikirin, mulai dari Survival, kas dan anggaran, LBN, SIK MPM yang ga turun-turun juga, belom lagi nilai-nilai g yang merosot dengan cantiknya. Gimana nii..??? Ini sih bener-bener uda parah nilai g jatohnya. G uda memasyikan, g positif masuk MenKon. Mau lulus nilai berapa g kalo di struktur..? Salah, Mau lulus berapa taon g kalo dstruktur.. huhuhuuhuhu

Liburan ini juga ga asik. Pengen ke Puncak, tapi kayaknya ga bakal deh, berhubung ada Dear Daddy di sini. Pengen pacaran juga ga bisa. Pengen jalan-jalan tapi keadan kantong super tipis tidak mendukung. Maen game fb mulai bosen. Baca buku juga ga tenang gara-gara ngerasa banyak yang harus dipikirin. Ngerjain yang dipikirin juga bingung, brasa ngeblank. Groooaarrrr

Untung sekarang g uda ganti shampo, jadi harusny semua yang di atas ga akan banyak bikin rambut g berjatuhan.

Oiya, di rumah g sedang banyak-banyaknya buku yang belom di baca. here's the list:
  1. Jane Eyre
  2. Wizards
  3. The Crossing of Ingo
  4. Un Soir du Paris
  5. Secret Garden
  6. Time Traveller's Wife ( belom selesai juga....)
  7. Speechless
  8. Mr. Maybe
  9. Wonderlust

aaaahhh.. sudah ah ngoceh-ngocehnya. Have a Fun Holiday guys. :D

Friday, December 17, 2010

LONELY









kriik..kriikk...kriiikkkk







^^

Sunday, December 12, 2010

FINAL EXAM

Yeayyy. get ready for the final exam.
i'll be off from this blogging thing for the next 8 days.
Wish me luck guys..
wish me for a lot of "A"









*btw, i bought a lot of comics today. 18 comics before my steel structure exam. hahahahha.. Unfortunately, my best boy took all of them with him, so i can't read it now. hiks.. Can't wait to finis my final exam. :D

Thursday, December 9, 2010

Guess what's on my mind..

I found an interesting picture on Devianart








What are you thinking..? :)





Shopping list. :)

Daftar barang-barang yang amat sangat g inginkan.. :)
  1. Headphonenya Sonic Gear
  2. Topeng Kaca deluxe
  3. Batik dress
  4. Bolero lengan panjang item
  5. Summer dress
  6. Platform shoes
  7. Pohon natal + pernak-perniknya
  8. Pensil mekanik pentel yang gendut itu lupa apa jenisnya
  9. CD case
  10. Tiket JAVA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2011 ( amiinnn dapet yang terusan. hahahhaha)
G rasa sepuluh itu sudah cukup banyak yaa.. :)

Monday, December 6, 2010

suddenly..


Today i woke up and suddenly realize, it's almost 5 months. Hope's there will be another months, another happy day, and another cuddling time with you.. :)










wish you were here
xxx

Leona Lewis - I Will Be

Hey guys, Chace Crawford appear in this music video. and beside that ''handsome yet super cute'' guy, i think this is a good song. check this out.. :)



"I Will Be"

There's nothing I could say to you
Nothing I could ever do to make you see
What you mean to me

All the pain, the tears I cried
Still you never said goodbye and now I know
How far you'd go

[Bridge:]
I know I let you down
But it's not like that now
This time I'll never let you go

[Chorus:]
I will be, all that you want
And gather myself together
Cause you keep me from falling apart
All my life, I'll be with you forever
To get you through the day
And make everything OK

[Verse 2:]
I thought that I had everything
I didn't know what life could bring
But now I see, honestly

You're the one thing I got right
The only one I let inside
Now I can breathe, cause you're here with me

[Bridge:]
And if I let you down
I'll turn it all around
Cause I would never let you go

[Chorus]

[Ending bridge:]
Cause without you I cant breathe
I'm not gonna ever, ever let you leave
You're all I've got, you're all I want
Yeah

And without you I don't know what I'd do
I can never, ever live a day without you
Here with me, do you see,
You're all I need

[Chorus x2]

another crush -> Chace Crawford

Hihihihihihihiii (centil mode on)
i found him on my another blogwalking. Si ganteng brewok ini ternyata asik diliat yaaa.. hahahaa. Si Chace Crawford ini main di film Gossip Girl dan berperan jadi si ganteng Nate Archibald aka. Nathaniel "Nate" Van der Bilt Archibald. Jadi pengen nonton Gossip Girl. :D





aaaaaa.. ganteng yaaa. hihihihihihi (ketawa centil lagi)

Twelfth Day

* How you found out about Blogger and why you made one

I found out this from my brother
And why i made one, it's simply because i LOVE to write and i know, i'll laugh all of this for the next 20 years. :D It's kinda cool to read ur past life and feel how different you are now (on my future of course) .



Happy blogging guys.. :D

Eleventh Day

* Another picture of you and your friends

On my graduation day. hahahhahaa. kidding. On my friend's graduation day, i borrow theirs. :)

Quickie Holiday

Yeay.. Hari ini bisa bangun siang (yah, karena g memang pada dasarnya sangat rajin, jadi ya jam7 juga g uda bangun. hahaha), bisa ol sespuasnya, ngedekor ulang resto-city, posting ini itu dikid. Sayang banget map g ilang, padahal di dalemnya ad dvd uang pengen g liat. Love Me If You Dare. Kemana coba itu barang..? ngeselin..

Semuanya bakal menyenangkan hari ini, itu pikiran g sebelom tidur semalem. trus pas bangun tidur, g baru sadar, besok libur, trus selasa kan uas baja!!! Huaaaaaa..... G sama sakalui belom punya bahannya. Belom ngerti satu kalimat pun. Apalagi satu rumuspun. Mati lah sayaaa. uda gitu, g juga baru inget, hari ini harusnya kan rapat survival. dan g lupa buat sms forwardnnya.. T.T T.T

Akhirny g sms Rocky, tanya jadi ga uas bajanya lusa. kalo balesannya iy, g bakal kekampus ntar siang, kalo balasannya ga, g bakal berleha-leha di rumah. hahahhaha.. :D

Dan sekarang, sejujurnya g sedikit bingung mau ngapain. No idea to post anything, no dvds to watch here. Walaupun banyak tugas tak terlihat sebenarnya yang perlu g kerjain. T.T
  1. Menelusuri jejak kompas yang ilang
  2. LPJ MOHz
  3. Cari File Map g
  4. Beli Materai
  5. baca buku. hehhehe
Btw, banyak buku yang belom g baca lho di sini. Here are they:
  1. Secret Garden
  2. Dear John - belom selesai
  3. A Walk to Remember - belom selesai
  4. Time's Traveler's Wife - belom selesai
  5. Wizards
  6. Star Girl - pengen baca lagi.. :)
  7. Chicklit g lupa namanya
  8. Mr. Maybe
Hah! Terlihat punya banyak kerjaan kan g.. :'D

Sunday, December 5, 2010

I WANT THIS!!!!


Hey guys, long time no posting some words here.. :)

A second ago, i checked Java Jazz Festival 2011's ticket prize, and now it's Rp 400.000,- before tax. Aaaaarrrgghhh!!! Last week it's still Rp 350.000,-. hiks.. How 'bout the next 2 month..? maybe it'll be 'bout more than 1 millions rupiahs. aaahhh!!! T.T If only i had a bunch of money. :'(

I'm very very want to watch it this year. Do you remember my wishlist? to watch Java Jazz Festival ten times is one of it. hehehe. I've already ask my dear friend, Sonia, and she want to watch this too. But the problem is.. MONEY!. gezzzz.. Why does everything in this world need money, huh? :(

Wish i'll be here at March 4-6, 2011 guys. :D

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

little message from you

Yeaaaahhhh.... Last deadline!

Weew.. Akhirnya.. Berakhir juga weekend-weekend yang mengenaskan. Akhirnya g bisa mengistirahatkan pantat di tempat yang nyaman tanpa beban. hahahha. Sennaaanng.. ;D

Besok deadline terakhir buat tugas-tugas maksiat aka. beton. GANBATTE!!. :D

Ga sabar nunggu sampe weekend. Moga-moga jadi hari yang menyenangkan. :)

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Movie list

This is a list of Movie that i want to watch:




















Super badly, i have no time to watch it all.. hiks. :'(

One of my wish.. :)

It would be nice to dancing when the dawn is breaking. :)

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Time Traveller's Wife

Yeay.. lagi semangat buat resensi film ni. hehehhehe..

satu lagi film "WOW!" yang pernah g tonton, and highly recomended to watch. :). Ceritanya tentang kehidupan seorang penjelajah waktu. Sang tokoh cowo kita, Henry de Tamble punya kemampuan unik untuk menjelajahi waktu. Yah, daripada dibilang kemampuan unik, mungkin lebih tepatnya kelainan genetika. Dia bisa menghilang tiba-tiba dan muncul lagi di tempat yang ga dikenalnya beberapa tahun lalu atau ke waktu yang akan datang. Dia bahkan bisa 'menjelajah' sampai ke waktu sebelum kelahirannya. WEaktu dia berpindah-pindah inilah, dia bertemu Clare Abshire, and the story goes on.. :)
Sedikit bingung sebenarnya ngejelasin pertemuan mereka. Karena mereka saling menemukan. Clare dewasa menemukan henry di usia 30an yang sama sekali belum pernah bertemu dengannya, sedangkan Clare sendiri sudah bertemu Henry dewasa di saat usianya baru 5 tahun. Sehingga bisa dibilang Clare mengenal henry hampir sepanjang umur hidupnya.
Jatuh cinta dengan Henry yang tidak bisa mengontrol 'kepergiannya' tentu saja bukan hal yang mudah untuk Clare. Tapi, yah dasar film, jadi bertahanlah dia. hahahahha

Btw, si pemain Henry yang nama aslinya Eric Bana sumpah mampus ganteng abis. hahahhahaha. Filmnya bagus, dan spoiler dikit ni. This film has a sad ending, and i still love it. :D








US

This one is one of my fave soundtrack from (500) Days of Summer.. :)



"Us"

They made a statue of us
And it put it on a mountain top
Now tourists come and stare at us
Blow bubbles with their gum
Take photographs have fun, have fun

They'll name a city after us
And later say it's all our fault
Then they'll give us a talking to
Then they'll give us a talking to
Because they've got years of experience
We're living in a den of thieves
Rummaging for answers in the pages
We're living in a den of thieves
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious

We wear our scarves just like a noose
But not 'cause we want eternal sleep
And though our parts are slightly used
New ones are slave labor you can keep

We're living in a den of thieves
Rummaging for answers in the pages
We're living in a den of thieves
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious

They made a statue of us
They made a statue of us
The tourists come and stare at us
The sculptor's marble sends regards
They made a statue of us
They made a statue of us
Our noses have begun to rust
We're living in a den of thieves
Rummaging for answers in the pages
Were living in a den of thieves

And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious
And it's contagious

(500) Days of Summer

Yeay.. Akhirnya hari ini g nonton dvd yang uda g pinjem dari Mao berbulan-bulan lalu dan nyelip di rumah g ntah dimana. hahahhahhaa. 2 kata buat film itu.. BAGUS BANGET. Ceritanya mengalir banget biarpun maju-mundur-maju-mundur.

Tagline film ini: Boy meets girl. Boy falls in love. Girl doesn't. Sesuai taglinenya, film ini bercerita tentang seorang cowo (Joseph Gordon-Levitt aka. Tom Hansen) yang patah hati. Kita diajak flashback ke hari-hari yang uda dilewatinya bereng si cewe (Zooey Deschanel aka. Summer Finn). Mulai dari awal pertemuan mereka, first kiss mereka, kebegoan-kebegoan yang uda mereka lewatin bareng, sampe akhirnya Summer ngerasa ada yang salah dan mutusin untuk 'stop seeing each other'. Yah, nonton sendiri lah. tema ceritanya biasa banget koq, cuma makna filmnya daleeeemmm.. :) :)

Tom: It's official. I'm in love with Summer. [while Montage of Summer plays]
Tom
: I love her smile. I love her hair. I love her knees. I love how she licks her lips before she talks. I love her heart-shaped birthmark on her neck. I love it when she sleeps.

Summer: We've been like Sid and Nancy for months now.
Tom
: Summer, Sid stabbed Nancy, seven times with a kitchen knife, I mean we have some disagreements but I hardly think I'm Sid Vicious.
Summer: No I'm Sid.
Tom
: Oh, so I'm Nancy... [Pancakes arrive]
Summer: Let's just eat and we'll talk about it later. Mmm, that is good, I'm really glad we did this. I love these pancakes... what? [Tom gets up and walks away from the table]
Summer
: Tom, don't go! You're still my best friend!

Tom: [Montage of Summer] I hate her crooked teeth. I hate her 1960s haircut. I hate her knobby knees. I hate her cockroach-shaped splotch on her neck. I hate the way she smacks her lips before she talks. I hate the way she sounds when she laughs. [Fade to black as Swayze's "She's Like the Wind" plays briefly]
Tom
: I HATE THIS SONG!
Bus Driver
: [Open to Tom standing while bus comes to a sudden stop] Sir, you need to get off the bus.

Summer
: I woke up one morning and I just knew.
Tom: Knew what?
Summer: What I was never sure of with you.

Boy meets girl. Boy falls in love. Girl doesn't.













Most days of the year are unremarkable. They begin and they end with no lasting memory made in between. Most days have no impact on the course of a life.


Tuesday, November 16, 2010

sibuk.sibuk.sibuk

have i ever told you that i'm on my super super busy month..?

Yup. Sangat sibuk bulan ini. Bukan cuma mulai bulan november sih, tapi dari uts. Banyak banget hal yang harus dikerjain. Mulai dari siapin Society, Open Hiking, sampai assisttensi yang uda kayak banjir bandang saking ga ada habisny. Hiks..

Banyak banget yang keteteran. Tugas-tugas g ketinggalan parah banget sekarang, tiap hari harus pulang malem. Capeee.... Tapi koq g ga kurus-kurus ya? Ckckckck. Ngeselin sumprit.

Sempet sih ngerasa nyesel banget ikut panitia macem-macem, megang jabatan sekarang, sok-sok sibuk. Alhasil kayak sekarang deh, temen-temen g yang laen bisa pulang cepet, kerjain assistensi di rumah, sedangkan g pulang malem. Pulang-pulang uda tepar, tugas ditelantarkan. Huhuhu

yang paling nyebelin lagi ni, kesibukan-kesibukan bla-bla itu juga nyita waktu sabtu minggu g, yang berarti g ga punya waktu naro pantat di rumah sehari penuh, yang berarti g ga bisa jalan-jalan lagi, yang berarti bikin g jarang ketemu dy. Grrooooarrrrrarr.. :( :( :(

sebel sumprittt..!!! Pengen nonton step up dari 4 minggu lalu aja tu ga kesampean juga. Pengen nonton high lane dari masih trailer, ud turun midnight, sampe keluar di jam normal, mpe sekarang uda ga ada lagi dimana mana, g masih belom nonton!! Pengen makan orang saos padang.. Groaarrrr.... :( :( :(

moga-moga november menyiksa ini cepat berlalu.
Moga-moga beton g lulus minimal b.
Moga-moga geometri g juga lulus minimal b.
Moga-moga semua mata kuliah selain yang g sebut di atas dapet A.
Aaaamiiiinnnn!

Friday, November 12, 2010

curhat malam

nite bloggers..

Not in a mood to make long posting. Not in the mood to share anything. Hehehe
but, i think, i need to share this thing. :p

g pernah membenci cowo. Mahluk yang entah apa isi kepalanya. Mahluk yang paling membuat g ngerasa iri hati. Mahluk yang sering kali membuat g buang-buang air mata, buang-buang waktu, buang-buang emosi. Ironisnya, cowo-cowo yang g benci itu menempati tempat yang spesial di hati g. Sangat spesial.. Just like my dear daddy and my best boy.

Berkat mereka, g sadar banget. Orang yang bisa nyakitin kita adalah orang yang mempunyai posisi penting di hati kita. Betul..? :)

g sadar, ga bisalah benci sama orang-orang yang kita sayangin. Terlalu sayang untuk benci. Terlalu sayang untuk kehilangan. Biarpun ntah berapa kali dibikin nangis, dikecewain, pasti akhirnya lukanya bakal nyembuhin dirinya sendiri lagi.

Tapi tolonglah sayang, untuk lebih mendengarkan, untuk lebih peka. Kalian tega ya bikin seorang cewe nangis mulu.? Cape rasanya sering nangisin hal yang sama berulang kali..

Y uda d, cukup sekian curhatan menjelang tidurnya..

I l u guys.
xox

Thursday, November 11, 2010

super women doesn't exist

G mank ga bisa masak,
G jg ga feminim, ga cocok pake rok warna pink ato motif kembang-kembang..
G ga bisa nyetrika baju sendiri.
Pake mesin cuci aja suka kayak manusia goa.

G biasa pulang malem-malem.
uda cuek bebek kalo digodain abang-abang di kolong jembatan.
Nyebrang jembatan sendirian. Naek bus sendirian. Kemana-mana sendirian. Ngurusin apa-apa sendirian.
Kalo jalan bareng yang lain, pasti sadar ga sadar, g selalu ada di posisi strategis ketabrak. Bodyguard kalo kata yang lain.
Iya sih, g mank suka repot, kadang punya kelebihan tenaga buat ngangkat berat-berat.
Mulutnya kasar, ceroboh banget.
Not feminim at all..

Tapi g beneran cewe biasa koq.
Biasa banget..
Saking biasanya, g berharap ada yang sadar,
g juga butuh yang namanya bahu untuk nangis,
tangan buat digandeng,
kuping yang mau ngedengerin,
pelukan untuk nenangin g yang sesungukan,
dan seseorang buat ngejagain g.
ga cuma sekedar sayang, atau peduli, atau ga pengen g sedih..
Tapi bener-bener ngejagain g.
luar dalam..

G ga butuh kata-kata, ga ada yang bisa dipegang dari kata-kata..

another envy

Another envy came into my mind this day..
and another 'why' keep resounding in my head..

Why can't you..?
Why can they..?

:'(

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

:( :( :(

i have no idea to title my latest posting. too lazy and too tired to thinking. And i was failed on my blogging project. Hell yeah.. who cares huh? :p

i'm on my super duper busy day lately, and all of this stuff almost make me going to be crazy. Grooaaarrr...!! I haven't watched Step Up 3, RED, and eat Pray love. huhuhuhu. Wanna eat someone!!! Groaaaaarrrrrrrrrr..

and by the way, i miss him badly. right here. right know.

*sight*

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Seperti apa rasanya?

Kamu tahu seperti apa rasanya menginginkan sesuatu yang sudah ada di genggaman tanganmu namun tidak bisa kau rasakan keberadaanny?






rasanya kosong
dan sepi
sedih tentu saja

hey yaa..

Heii, it's been a long day since a written about my self here. Well, cause i think it's kinda boring so i'm not posting 'bout my so-grrrrr routine..

Hari ini ga enak. super duper ga enak. Ntah kenapa bawaannya kesel banget. Pengen makan orang rasanya. tugas numpuk, survei-survei ud didepan mata, proker selanjutnya kurang dari sebulan lg, blom dapet izin buat lusa, dan g masih BELOM NONTON STEP UP yang pengen g liat dari minggu lalu. *hiks*. Sumpah sebel setengah mati. Trus tadi ngeliat kantor, seperti biasa terlihat kayak gudang, please deh ya kawan-kawan, ga ad yang sadar buat lebih take care ya ma tempet itu..? Sampe berasa kayak babu g, secara cum,a g ma nic doank yang punya kesadaran buat buang sampah. Bete amat sangat hari ini.. *hiks*. I desperately need to have a long holiday.

hey! Remember the last thing that i ever said i missed it a lot..? I haven't got it at all. ntah kapan deh baru sadar kalo g bener-bener kehilangan bagian itu. G sebel.. sumpah mati sebel banget hari ini.




Hufff.. puas dikit deh abis ngoceh-ngoceh.. :)
Nite guys, have a sweet night.

Tenth Day

*. Songs you listen to when you are Happy, Sad, Bored, Hyped, Mad

HAPPY
All songs without exception. ;)

SAD
All jazzy songs.
Fly Me To The Moon. The Girl From Ipanema. Quiet Night and Quiet Star. Close To You

BORED
All super mellow song.
Heaven Knows. Why Are We Still Friends. Somebody's Me

HYPED
Slow rock songs.
I Don't Wanna Miss A Thing. Superman

MAD
All heavy metal songs. ( but, i never being mad, so i don't even know what heavy Metal really are. hehehehe)

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Nineth Day

*. Something you’re proud of in the past few days



I'm proud to be an Untarian


I'm proud to be The Civilers


I'm proud to be Marsipalaners