Monday, October 6, 2014

My Beauty Number

Long time ago, there are couple of days that i have zero beauty number. Yup, ga mandi, ga sikat gigi seharian. Ah, itu masa lalu sih. Masa-masa menyenangkan dan menyedihkan. Dan di masa-masa itu, rata-rata angka harian paling cuma 4. Sampo, Sabun, Odol, & Face Wash. LOL
Tapi itu masa lalu kok. Sungguh! Sekarang mah minimal diatas 10 kayaknya. :'D

What is "beauty number"?
Well, basically it's a number of stuff that you used in daily basis (or your occasionally event) to change you from Upik Abu to a Lady and back to Upik Abu. lol

Let me count mine.

Shower Time
1. Shampoo: Pantene Nature Care Smoothness and Life
2. Conditioner: Pantene Nature Care Smoothness and Life/Makarizo Hair Mask
3. Body Wash: Handmade Soap by. Jojon
4. Tooth Paste: Sensodyne Multi ActionBody Scrub: Sariayu 
5. Body Scrub Putih Langsat

Dirty Face
6. Cleansing Oil: Kose Speedy Cleansing Oil
7. Cleansing Water: Pixy Cleansing Express Anti Acne
8. Essence : The History of Whoo Bichup Ja Saeng Essence
9. Moisturizer : Olay White Radiance Brightening Intensive Lotion
10. Exfoliator: Olay Pro X Advanced Cleansing System
11. Lip Care: ELF Lip Exfoliator

Hair Matters
10. Hair Tonic : Rudi Hadisuwrno Hair Tonic Ginseng
11. Hair Oil: Lucido L Hair Vitamin Oil
12. Hair Spray:  HQ7 Hair Milk Simply Fruity

Face of The Day
13. Loose Powder : Marcks Loose Powder
14. Brow: Sariayu Eye Kit
15. Eye Shadow : MUA /  NYX Eye Palette
16. Eye Liner: Dolly Wink Liquid Liner / UD Pencil Liner
17. Blush: Oriflame Giordani Gold Bronzing Pearls/Sleek Blush By 3 in Lace
18. Lip Balm: Maybelline Baby Lips
19. Lipstick: Sariayu Bena 02/Lasem 01/etc (super random pick)

Body Beautiful
20. Body Lotion: Nivea Body Serum UV Extra Whitening
21. Body Butter: Original Source Body Butter in British Strawberry (smells yummy!)


21! Agak banyak ternyata. Hahaha.

Padahal facial wash, face mask & toner uda engga masuk list. Sebelom 2014 berakhir, semoga angkanya bisa turun dibawah angka 21, for the sake of our mother earth. :D Tapi kayaknya ini udah angka minimal deh. Kecuali gw cuma goler-goleran doang di rumah, baru angkanya bisa berkurang sampai 12. Hahaha

FYI, sekarang gw mulai beralih ke natural skincare. Beberapa item ini, gw substitusikan dengan barang-barang dapur.
1. Face Wash : Etude AC Clinic Facial Wash/Cetaphil Gentle Skin Cleanser -> Oatmeal
2. Face Mask : Beragam Mask Sheet/Powder/Wash Off/Sleeping Pack -> Oatmeal,Yoghurt, Cinnamon,Aloe Vera,Madu, Jeruk
3. Toner: Etude Wonder Pore Toner -> Green Tea

And it works! Berasa banget ini kulit jadi lebih beres. Kyaaaa~ :D
Kalo Kose Cleansing Oil udah abis, rencananya mau bikin cleansing oil sama cleansing balm sendiri. Dan Hair Oil sendiri juga. Walaupun beauty aisle itu tetep sangat menggoda. :')

Peeps, whats your beauty number?


No comments:

Post a Comment